Race 2 Sherwood Pines 16th February 2003


Under 9's
1 6 Josh Walling Leicester Off Road Club 5.19
2 2 Edward Antill 5.20
3 5 Hayley 5.47
4 3 William Antill 6.29

Under 12's
1 4 Aran Newcombe NATS 15.06

Juvenile
1 102 William Verney Shokwave 35.42
2 103 Emily Verney Shokwave 49.31

Youth
1 205 Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles 56.03
2 202 Oliver Allbone 56.19
3 204 Dave Backwell 1.01.28
4 203 Scott Bingham 1.18.15

Ladies
1 301 Kate McLachlan Shokwave 58.17
2 302 Vanessa Carmen 1.28.01

Fun
1 608 G. McDaniels 55.39
2 607 Ian Sully 58.01
3 602 James Powers 1.00.58
4 605 D. Browning 1.04.08
5 606 S. Greggans 1.08.35
6 601 Chris Palmer 1.18.13
7 604 Terry Rock

Singlespeed
1 10 James Hampshire Freewheel 1.19.23
2 9 Mark Jaggard Freewheel 1.21.38
3 1 Philip Tonkin Ferrous Engineering 1.26.25
4 8 Ian Storer Rock Racing 1.34.29

Veterans
1 512 Keith Sperry 1.12.18
2 519 Steve Taylor Sherwood Pines 1.13.51
3 518 Pete Harris Pearce Cycles 1.13.52
4 508 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers 1.20.00
5 516 Chris Thacker Beeston 1.23.14
6 513 Anthony Cooper DMC 1.25.02
7 506 Leon Wormleighton Shokwave 1.25.08
8 503 Russel Bonser 1.26.00
9 509 Jim Sutherland 1.27.10
10 511 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines 1.27.43
11 515 Peter Carmen DVATC 1.29.23
12 514 Dick Bishuty MOCC 1.32.05
13 505 Roger Scaves 1.32.31
14 517 Mick Merriott 1.35.20
15 510 Dave Curry 1.38.45
16 502 Trevor Jones 1.38.50
17 501 Alan Hembrow DNF
18 507 Carl Johnson DNF
19 504 Richard Marshell DNF

Seniors
1 421 J. Harper Triangle RT 1.08.22
2 411 Barry Stewart Nubike 1.14.07
3 403 D. Sinclair Glossop Velo 1.14.30
4 417 Ed 1.14.36
5 420 M. Wombell 1.16.23
6 405 W. Carr NTU South Pennine 1.17.21
7 423 Gareth Whittaker Beauvale 1.20.36
8 416 Thomas McKay Nubike 1.21.25
9 408 Rob Scothill 1.21.29
10 412 James Dymond Berks on Bikes 1.21.52
11 410 Stew Murray 1.22.48
12 422 G. Baines Rock 1.24.31
13 425 Mike Woodward VC Nottingham 1.24.59
14 406 J. Atkinson 1.25.26
15 426 Alan Dunkley Rats 1.26.43
16 415 Tom Wormleighton Shokwave 1.27.36
17 404 C. Betterton 1.34.09
18 424 Martin Smith 1.40.35
19 413 Amit Charmin 1.42.35
20 401 Lee Bryan
21 409 Tim Edwards Lincs Fire Rescue 1 lap
22 407 E. Turnbull DNF
23 402 J. Richardson Orange DNF
24 414 Simon Hearne Nubike DNF